Studio in the “Sunny Day 5” complex
  • 31,500€
  • 1,211€/m2

Property description

  • Apartment
    Property type
  • 1
    Bedroom
  • 1
    Bathroom
  • 4
    Floor
  • 26 m²
    Area
  • 2012
    Year built
  • 3950
    Distance to the sea
  • 580
    Maintenance fee (€/year)

Description

Cozy studio (26 m²) with a view of the grounds in the Sunny Day 5 complex, Sunny Beach!

We offer for sale a compact studio in the Sunny Day 5 complex, located in the popular resort of Sunny Beach. The apartment with an area of 26 m² is located on the 4th floor and has a peaceful view of the grounds/land.

Important property features: The building is at the Act 15 stage. The property is connected to electricity at an industrial rate. This makes the studio a budget-friendly and promising investment for buyers focused on seasonal holidays and ready to purchase a property with its current legal status.

 

Key advantages:

 

  • Compact area: 26 m² — economical housing with a functional layout.
  • Convenient floor: Located on the 4th floor.
  • Pleasant view: A peaceful view of the territory.
  • Status features: Located at the Act 15 stage.
  • Electricity supply: Connected at an industrial rate.
  • Ideal location: Sunny Day 5 complex in Sunny Beach.

Contact us to find out more and schedule a viewing!

  • Address: Sunny Day 5
  • City: Sunny Beach
  • Region: Burgas Region
  • Postal Code: 8237
  • Country: Bulgaria

Details

Updated on May 20, 2026 at 12:19 am
  • Property ID 55480
  • Price 31,500€
  • Area 26 m²
  • Bedroom 1
  • Комната 1
  • Bathroom 1
  • Year built 2012
  • Property type Apartment
  • Property status For Sale
  • Floor 4
  • Distance to the sea 3950