Studio in the complex ‘LA MER GOLD’
  • 65,000€
  • 1,477€/m²

Property description

  • Apartment
    Property type
  • 1
    Bedroom
  • 1
    Bathroom
  • 5
    Floor
  • 44 m²
    Area
  • 2026
    Year built
  • 200
    Distance to the sea

Description

Spacious Studio (44 m²) in the New LA MER GOLD Complex, Nessebar — No Maintenance Fee!

We offer for sale a promising property in the stylish new complex LA MER GOLD, located in one of the most sought-after areas of Nessebar (Akrotiria area / Black Sea region). The studio with an area of 44 m² is situated on the 5th floor and is sold in “rough construction” condition (according to BDS).

This is an ideal offer for those looking for modern housing for permanent residence or investment without mandatory annual maintenance fees.

Key Advantages and Features:

  • NO MAINTENANCE FEE: One of the main advantages of the property. Owners are exempt from high annual fees typical for resort complexes. You only pay for actual expenses for lighting and cleaning of common areas according to the property management law.

  • Condition according to BDS (Bulgarian State Standard): The apartment is offered without finishing (“on the plug”): walls are prepared for plastering/painting, cement screed on the floor, entrance doors installed, all communications brought to points. This allows you to implement your own design project and control the quality of materials.

  • Impressive Area (44 m²): The size of the studio significantly exceeds standard market offerings. The space allows you to easily zone the apartment into kitchen, dining, and sleeping areas while maintaining a sense of spaciousness.

  • High 5th Floor: Provides excellent sunlight exposure, panoramic views of the surroundings, and no noise from pedestrian areas. The building is equipped with a modern silent elevator.