Two-bedroom apartment in the complex ‘Prestige Fort Beach’
  • 120,000€
  • 2,142€/m²

Property description

  • Apartment
    Property type
  • 1
    Bedroom
  • 1
    Bathroom
  • 4
    Floor
  • 56 m²
    Area
  • 2012
    Year built
  • 150
    Distance to the sea
  • 672
    Maintenance fee (€/year)

Description

Stylish two-bedroom apartment (56 m²) in the Prestige Fort Beach complex, Saint Vlas!

We offer for sale a cozy apartment in one of the most sought-after and high-quality first-line complexes — Prestige Fort Beach. The apartment has an area of 56 m² and is located on the 4th floor, providing owners with a combination of modern comfort and stunning panoramic views of the mountains.

The Prestige Fort Beach complex is located at the very border between Sunny Beach and Saint Vlas, right next to a wide sandy beach, and is renowned for its impeccable territory and top-notch management.

Key advantages and features:

  • Functional layout: The 56 m² space is maximally efficiently distributed: a bright living room with a designated kitchen area, a cozy separate bedroom, an entrance hall, and a modern bathroom. The apartment is characterized by an abundance of light and high-quality finishes.

  • Mountain View: The windows and terrace overlook the majestic slopes of the Stara Planina mountains. This guarantees owners peace and quiet, free from noise from the pools and active areas of the complex, as well as the opportunity to enjoy the coolness and greenery of the forested area.

  • High 4th floor: An optimal height that ensures privacy from walking paths, excellent natural ventilation, and panoramic views of the surroundings. The building is equipped with modern silent elevators.