Two-bedroom apartment in the “Crown Fort Club” complex
  • 95,000€
  • 1,357€/m²

Property description

  • Apartment
    Property type
  • 1
    Bedroom
  • 1
    Bathroom
  • 1
    Floor
  • 70 m²
    Area
  • 2012
    Year built
  • 300
    Distance to the sea
  • 1015
    Maintenance fee (€/year)

Description

Spacious two-bedroom apartment (70 m²) in Crown Fort Club, Saint Vlas!

We offer for sale a comfortable apartment in one of the largest and most sought-after complexes on the coast — Crown Fort Club (Crown Fort), part of the famous grand resort Fort Noks. The apartment has an area of 70 m² and is located on the convenient 1st floor, facing the inner park area.

The Crown Fort Club complex is unique for its location on a hill where the pine forest meets the sea, creating an exceptional healing microclimate.

Key features and advantages:

  • Yard View: The windows and spacious terrace overlook the well-maintained inner area with rich landscaping. This guarantees tranquility, absence of resort noise, and pleasant coolness from the forest.

  • Impressive size: The layout of 70 m² significantly exceeds the average standards for two-bedroom apartments. It includes a bright living room with a kitchen area, a large isolated bedroom, a functional hallway, a bathroom with a toilet, and a cozy terrace.

  • Convenience of the 1st floor: An ideal choice for families with small children (easy access with a stroller) or elderly people, as well as for those who value autonomy and direct access to the walking paths of the complex.

  • Fort Noks infrastructure: Owners have access to an unprecedented number of amenities: over 10 swimming pools (including pools with artificial waves and jacuzzis), tennis courts, football fields, gyms, children’s clubs, restaurants, supermarkets, and a medical center.