Two-bedroom apartment in the “South Bay” complex
  • 82,000€
  • 1,673€/m²

Property description

  • Apartment
    Property type
  • 1
    Bedroom
  • 1
    Bathroom
  • 1
    Floor
  • 49 m²
    Area
  • 2012
    Year built
  • 400
    Distance to the sea
  • 343
    Maintenance fee (€/year)

Description

Cozy two-bedroom apartment (49 m²) in the South Bay complex, Saint Vlas!

We offer for sale a compact and functional apartment in the South Bay complex, located in the southern part of the Saint Vlas resort. The apartment has an area of 49 m² and is situated on the 1st floor, providing convenient and quick access to the residence.

The South Bay complex is distinguished by its proximity to the sea and a quiet, cozy atmosphere, making it ideal for family vacations or profitable rentals.

Key advantages and features:

  • Functional layout (49 m²): Despite its compact size, the space is maximally efficiently distributed. The apartment includes a bright living room with a kitchen area, a separate cozy bedroom, an entrance hall, and a bathroom.

  • Convenient 1st floor: This is an excellent solution for families with small children or elderly people — the absence of stairs and dependence on an elevator makes everyday life significantly more comfortable.

  • Proximity to the beach: The complex is located in an area with excellent access to the sea and all necessary infrastructure.

Complex infrastructure:

Owners of South Bay have access to:

  • Outdoor swimming pool with a relaxation area.

  • Well-maintained gated area with landscaping.

  • Access control system and 24-hour security.

  • Professional management of the complex.

  • Parking for apartment owners.