Three-room apartment in the “Atrium” complex
  • 195,000€
  • 1,598€/sqm

Property description

  • Apartment
    Property type
  • 2
    Bedrooms
  • 1
    Bathroom
  • 5
    Floor
  • 122 m²
    Area
  • 2012
    Year built
  • 50
    Distance to the sea
  • 1122
    Maintenance fee (€/year)

Description

Exclusive two-bedroom apartment (122 m²) on the 5th floor with a direct sea view in the Atrium complex, Elenite!

We offer for sale a luxurious property on the first coastline — a two-bedroom apartment in the Atrium complex, located in the picturesque resort of Elenite. The apartment has an impressive area of 122 m² and is located on the 5th floor. From the windows and spacious terraces, a breathtaking panoramic view of the open sea and the entire bay opens up.

Key advantages:

  • First coastline: The complex is located literally a few steps from the water’s edge and the sandy beach.

  • Panoramic sea view: The high 5th floor provides an unobstructed view of the sea horizon, which is not blocked by other buildings.

  • Exceptional spaciousness: The area of 122 m² allows you to enjoy a large-scale living room and two large bright bedrooms, which is ideal for a large family.

  • Unique microclimate: Elenite — a place where the sea meets the Stara Planina mountains, creating a healing cocktail of mountain and sea air.

  • Resort infrastructure: Owners have access to all the rich infrastructure: swimming pools, a water park, restaurants, spa centers, and walking areas.

  • Privacy and security: A gated territory and round-the-clock security ensure peace of mind and a high standard of living.

This apartment is the ideal choice for those who value scale, status, and the opportunity to wake up every morning to the sound of the surf.