Two-bedroom apartment in the complex ‘Grand Village’
- 85,000€
- 1,517€/m²
Property description
- Apartment
- 1
- 1
- 1
- 56 m²
- 2012
- 2700
- 448
Description
Cozy two-bedroom apartment (56 m²) with panoramic mountain views in Grand Village, Kosharitsa!
We offer for sale a stylish apartment in a modern high-class complex — Grand Village, located in the picturesque cottage area of Kosharitsa. The apartment has an area of 56 m² and is situated on the convenient 1st floor, facing the majestic slopes of the Stara Planina mountains.
The Grand Village complex is designed for those who appreciate tranquility, aesthetics, and nature, harmoniously combining modern architecture with a cozy atmosphere of countryside relaxation.
Key features and advantages:
-
Inspiring view (Mountain View): The windows and terrace overlook the green hills of Stara Planina. This guarantees not only visual enjoyment but also a constant influx of fresh mountain air, which meets the sea breeze here.
-
Functional layout: The area of 56 m² is intelligently distributed: a bright living room with a kitchen area, a cozy isolated bedroom, an entrance hall, a modern bathroom, and a veranda. The space is optimized for maximum comfort.
-
Convenience of the 1st floor: The format of the apartment resembles a “house in a complex”. You have direct access to well-maintained green lawns and common areas, which is exceptionally convenient for families with children or those who prefer quick access without stairs.
-
Microclimate and silence: Located away from the noise of Sunny Beach, Grand Village offers tranquility and pleasant coolness even in the hottest summer months. It is the perfect place for a complete rest and recovery.