Studio in the complex ‘Nessebar Fort Club’
  • 59,900€
  • 1,497€/m²

Property description

  • Apartment
    Property type
  • 1
    Bedroom
  • 1
    Bathroom
  • 2
    Floor
  • 40 m²
    Area
  • 2012
    Year built
  • 1100
    Distance to the sea
  • 520
    Maintenance fee (€/year)

Description

Spacious Studio (40 m²) in the Legendary Fort Noks Complexes, Sunny Beach!

We offer for sale a highly liquid apartment in one of the largest and most successfully managed residential complexes on the coast — the Fort Noks network (Holiday/Nessebar Fort Club). This impressive studio of 40 m² is located on the convenient 2nd floor, providing owners with a combination of space, reliability, and access to unparalleled infrastructure.

The Fort Noks complexes in Sunny Beach are a recognized standard of quality, a “city within a city,” perfectly suited for both family vacations and year-round living.

Key Advantages and Features:

  • Impressive Area (40 m²): This is one of the most spacious studios on the market. The area allows for easy zoning of the space into a full living room, sleeping area, and dining group. The apartment is bright, with a large hallway and spacious bathroom.

  • Comfortable 2nd Floor: An ideal height providing quick access to the apartment without the need for long waits for the elevator (or a convenient walk up). Optimal for families with children or elderly individuals.

  • World-Class Infrastructure: Owners have full access to the amenities of the vast gated territory:

    • More than 6 outdoor pools with water slides and cascades.

    • Private golf course and training grounds.

    • Tennis courts, football field, and outdoor fitness equipment.