Three-bedroom apartment in the complex ‘Nessebar View’
  • 117,000€
  • 1,218€/m²

Property description

  • Apartment
    Property type
  • 2
    Bedrooms
  • 1
    Bathroom
  • 2
    Floor
  • 96 m²
    Area
  • 2012
    Year built
  • 1700
    Distance to the sea
  • 960
    Maintenance fee (€/year)

Description

Spacious three-bedroom apartment (96 m²) with panoramic views in the Nessebar View complex, Kosharitsa!

We offer for sale a large family apartment in the picturesque Nessebar View complex, located at the foot of the Stara Planina mountains, in the area of Kosharitsa. The apartment has an area of 96 m² and is situated on the 2nd floor, providing owners with a unique combination of mountain air and panoramic views of the sea bay.

The Nessebar View complex is perfect for those seeking tranquility and seclusion away from tourist noise, while still being just a few minutes’ drive from the beaches of Sunny Beach.

Key advantages and features:

  • Impressive area (96 m²): The apartment boasts excellent geometry and plenty of free space. The layout includes a spacious bright living room with a kitchen area, two fully separated bedrooms, a functional hallway, and two large terraces offering stunning views of the mountains and the sea.

  • Comfortable 2nd floor: An optimal middle floor providing quick access to the apartment and a pleasant view of the well-maintained grounds of the complex.

  • Unique microclimate: Due to its elevated location, it combines healing mountain air with a sea breeze. This makes living in Kosharitsa ideal for health and quality sleep.

  • Infrastructure of Nessebar View: Available to owners:

    • Outdoor pool with a children’s section.