Studio in the complex ‘Magnolia Residence 2’
  • 56,999€
  • 1,583€/m²

Property description

  • Apartment
    Property type
  • 1
    Bedroom
  • 1
    Bathroom
  • 1
    Floor
  • 36 m²
    Area
  • 2012
    Year built
  • 700
    Distance to the sea
  • 432
    Maintenance fee (€/year)

Description

Cozy Studio (36 m²) in Magnolia Residence 2, Sunny Beach!

We offer for sale a compact and bright studio in the modern complex Magnolia Residence 2. The apartment has an area of 36 m² and is located on the 1st high floor, providing owners with convenient access and functional living space in a quiet yet developed area of the resort.

The Magnolia Residence 2 complex features stylish architecture, quality construction, and a cozy enclosed area, perfectly suited for a peaceful retreat.

Key Advantages and Features:

  • Optimal Layout (36 m²): The studio space is well-distributed between the living area, kitchen block, and hallway. The apartment is bright, with a full bathroom and a functional terrace. This is an excellent option for personal summer vacations or budget investments in rental.

  • City View: The windows and terrace face the outer side of the complex. This provides owners with additional tranquility, no noise from the pool and active recreation areas, as well as a pleasant view of the urban architecture.

  • Advantages of the 1st Floor: The high first floor ensures quick and convenient access to the apartment without the need to use the elevator. The spacious terrace can serve as a cozy outdoor relaxation area with easy access to park alleys.

  • Location and Infrastructure: The complex is located in a communicative area of Sunny Beach. Supermarkets (Mladost), pharmacies, restaurants, and public transport stops are within walking distance.