Studio in the “Cascadas” Complex
  • 80,000€
  • 2,222€/m²

Property description

  • Apartment
    Property type
  • 1
    Bedroom
  • 1
    Bathroom
  • 4
    Floor
  • 36 m²
    Area
  • 2012
    Year built
  • 800
    Distance to the sea
  • 576
    Maintenance fee (€/year)

Description

Premium Studio (36 m²) with Pool View in Cascadas Family Resort, Sunny Beach!

We offer for sale a highly liquid and spacious studio in the most prestigious complex on the coast — Cascadas. The apartment covers an area of 36 m² and is located on the 4th floor, providing owners with the perfect balance of comfort and access to the best infrastructure of a “city within a city”.

Cascadas Family Resort is a benchmark of quality, landscape design, and service level in the quiet northern part of Sunny Beach.

Key Advantages and Features:

  • Pool View: The windows and terrace offer a direct view of one of the luxurious aqua zones of the complex. Apartments with pool views in Cascadas traditionally have the highest liquidity and rental potential.

  • Spacious Layout (36 m²): The studio’s area allows for a comfortable living area, a full kitchen block, and a dining group. The apartment is very bright, with quality finishes and a modern bathroom.

  • Comfortable 4th Floor: An optimal height providing panoramic views of the complex and privacy from the noise of walking paths. The building is equipped with silent high-speed elevators.

  • World-Class Infrastructure: Owners have access to a unique area with dozens of facilities:

    • 9 outdoor pools (including an Olympic pool and saltwater pools).

    • Several SPA centers, saunas, hammams, and fitness rooms.

    • A private eco-park with a lake, ponies, and walking areas.