Two-bedroom apartment in the “Sunset Resort” complex
  • 55,500€
  • 740€/m²

Property description

  • Apartment
    Property type
  • 1
    Bedroom
  • 1
    Bathroom
  • 7
    Floor
  • 75 m²
    Area
  • 2012
    Year built
  • 200
    Distance to the sea
  • 1650
    Maintenance fee (€/year)

Description

Spacious two-bedroom apartment (75 m²) with city view in Sunset Resort, Pomorie!

We offer for sale a large apartment in one of the most famous and luxurious five-star complexes on the coast — Sunset Resort. The apartment has an area of 75 m² and is located on the 7th floor, providing an impressive panoramic view of the city and surroundings.

Sunset Resort is a “city within a city” with top-notch service, located right on the seashore, in the quiet and cozy balneological resort of Pomorie.

Key advantages and features:

  • City and panoramic view: Thanks to the high 7th floor, the windows and terrace offer a wide view of the urban architecture of Pomorie and the salt lakes. This guarantees peace and quiet away from the bustling resort area and pools.

  • Record area for a two-bedroom apartment (75 m²): The apartment features a very spacious and bright layout: a huge living room with a kitchen and dining area, a large separate bedroom, a wide hallway, and a modern bathroom.

  • 7th floor: Provides plenty of sunlight, fresh air, and no city noise. The building has high-speed silent elevators.

5-star Premium-class infrastructure: *

Apartment owners in Sunset Resort have access to world-class infrastructure:

  • A vast area with landscaped gardens and fountains.

  • Several large outdoor pools, including pools with water attractions.

  • One of the best SPA and wellness centers in Bulgaria with an indoor pool and therapeutic treatments (famous Pomorie mud).